Contact Us

Have a question about NISRA and its programs & services?

Staff Directory

Please click on the staff member’s name below to send him or her an email message.

Administrative Staff

Swipe left and right over the below table to see any hidden information.

NameTitlePhone Extension
Jim WisemanExecutive Director230
Laura Cullotta Senior Manager of Donor Engagement and Development 225
TBDSenior Manager of Finance and Administration
Jennifer WileyOffice Services Coordinator237
Sue Just Administrative Assistant221
Susan JenningsPart-time Administrative Assistant II257
Lori LattanzioManager of Communication & Marketing228
Patty PanasManager of Human Resources241

Program Staff

Swipe left and right over the below table to see any hidden information.

NameTitlePhone Extension
Heidi JenkinsSuperintendent of Recreation238
Emily ToddSenior Manager of Support Staff243
Dana SeehaferSenior Manager of Operations227
Rebecca MooreSenior Manager of Recreation223
Mia RossManager of Inclusion
Contact Mia with questions about inclusion in NISRA member district recreation programs.
224
Jordan MillerManager of Summer Day Camp and Outreach
Contact Jordan with questions about summer day camp and outreach.
234
Trisha SengManager of Adult Day and Veterans Programs
Contact Trisha with questions about Adult Day and Veterans Programs.
249
Emily EliscuManager of Special Olympics
Contact Emily with questions about Special Olympics and Adapted Sports.
226
Mackenzie DombrowskiManager of Cultural Arts and Special Events
Contact Mackenzie with questions about cultural arts and special events programs.
246
Anahi TroncosoRegional Coordinator – Central
Contact Anahi with program suggestions for Crystal Lake, Huntley and Lake in the Hills.
248
Rodney ErvinRegional Coordinator – Northwest
Contact Rodney with program suggestions for Harvard, Marengo, McHenry, and Woodstock.
265
Nicole FreemanRegional Coordinator – Eastern
Contact Nicole with program suggestions for Barrington, Cary, and Wauconda.
229
David HillRegional Coordinator – Southern
Contact David with program suggestions for Dundee Township, Elgin and Hampshire.
231
Macky LeechRecreation Specialist, Bright Program235
Michelle FriedrichsRecreation Specialist, LIFE Program – Crystal Lake240
Heather HetzelRecreation Specialist, LIFE Program – Carpentersville235
Nancy SomozaHealthy Minds Healthy Bodies Specialist 
Nicole EisenrichHealthy Minds Healthy Bodies Specialist